President’s List

 

Congratulations to the following students for their outstanding academic performance, which has earned them the distinction of being on the President’s List during the 2014 Summer term. These students completed at least twelve credit hours and earned a minimum of 4.0 GPA.

First Name Last Name Major
Laura Alderman Cosmetology Diploma
William Bagwell Indust Maint&Electric Diploma
Christopher Baxter Networking Specialist Diploma
Catherine Beckett Cosmetology Diploma
Kay-La Blackwell Cosmetology Diploma
Khayl Bond Technical Specialist Cert
Alana Bottoms Cosmetology Diploma
Kalynn Brown Cosmetology Diploma
Shane Buquet Cosmetology Diploma
Christy Byrd Cosmetology Diploma
Larry Byrd Jr Healthcare Science Cert
Alexander Chocho Air Conditioning Tech Diploma
Nakeisha Copeland Business Management AAS
Chandra Cotton Cosmetology Diploma
Alexandra Davidson Healthcare Science Cert
Jessica Deklavon Healthcare Science Cert
Jean Delva Automotive Technology AAS
Justin Dunigan Information Security Spec AAS
Jessica Durbin (Fowler) Cosmetology Diploma
Alexis Evces Cosmetology Diploma
Dixi Farley Healthcare Science Cert
Jeffrey Fontenot Applied Tech Mgmt AAS
Jazman Franklin Cosmetology Diploma
Emily Gaines Cosmetology Diploma
Lynn Graham Business Admin Tech AAS
Yolanda Hall Cosmetology Diploma
Shelby Harmes Cosmetology Diploma
Michael Haymes Auto Collision Repair Diploma
Christopher Hendry Networking Specialist AAS
Ashley Holloway Cosmetology Diploma
Tim Holmes Logistics/Supply Chain Man AAS
Morgan Hughes Cosmetology Diploma
Jacob Hulsey Technical Specialist Cert
Nicholas Keeter Automotive Technology AAS
Sterling Kelley Information Security Spec AAS
Justin LaBranche Auto Collision Repair Diploma
Robert Lacher Computer Programming AAS
Maricela Languren-Garcia Cosmetology Diploma
Eric Lichtfuss Jr. Special Admit
Yolanda Limon Cosmetology Diploma
Andrew Lipscomb Automotive Technology AAS
Jacquline Long Cosmetology Diploma
Danielle Maglione Cosmetology Diploma
Amanda Moncus Cosmetology Diploma
Michael Patterson Accounting AAS
Eli Pele Information Security Spec AAS
Lilian Pereira Healthcare Science Cert
Billy Picklesimer Cosmetology Diploma
Michael Pribbenow Cosmetology Diploma
Irma Ramirez Cosmetology Diploma
Pedro Ramirez Auto Collision Repair Diploma
Sheina Rapp Cosmetology Diploma
Reginald Robbins Business Admin Tech AAS
Braulio Rodriguez-Hernan Automotive Technology Diploma
Cassi Rowlett Cosmetology Diploma
Jonathan Selden Transient
Thomas Shirley Business Management AAS
Jessica Simon Cosmetology Diploma
Torre Smith Cosmetology Diploma
Ethan Spang Business Management Diploma
Jonathan Sprewell Information Security Spec AAS
Carmine Stefanello Information Security Spec AAS
Claire Stockhausen Cosmetology Diploma
Matthew Viscelli Television Production Tech AAS
Kamrina Weimer Cosmetology Diploma
Brandon Woodard Networking Specialist AAS
Eric Woody Auto Collision Repair Diploma
Vintrice Wright Business Management AAS
Stacey Yarbrough Cosmetology Diploma
Ru Yea Yeh Computer Programming Diploma

This list was published as of August 12, 2014. Any changes to a student’s program of study will not be reflected on this list.

Chattahoochee Technical College Logo

980 South Cobb Drive
Marietta, GA 30060
770.528.4545

© 2013 Chattahoochee
Technical College
All Rights Reserved
An Equal Opportunity Institution

A Unit of the Technical
College System of Georgia.


Appalachian Campus
100 Campus Drive
Jasper, GA 30143
706.253.4500

Austell Campus
1578 Veterans Memorial Highway
Austell, GA 30168
Classroom-Only Location
No Office Hours

Canton Campus
1645 Bluffs Parkway
Canton, GA 30114
770.345.0172

Marietta Campus
980 South Cobb Drive
Marietta, GA 30060
770.528.4545

Mountain View Campus
2680 Gordy Parkway
Marietta, GA 30066
770.509.6305

North Metro Campus
5198 Ross Road
Acworth, GA 30102
770.975.4000

Paulding Campus
400 Nathan Dean Boulevard
Dallas, GA 30132
770.443.3600

Woodstock Campus
8371 Main Street
Woodstock, GA 30188
Classroom-Only Location
No Office Hours